<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d29689898\x26blogName\x3dMy+Little+World\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://juan-littleworld.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://juan-littleworld.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d965801218989426699', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Friday, February 02, 2007

Recent purchases....

I hardly ever buy non-opera sound track.


But lately I bought a few after i was caught by the Hana Kimi fevers some weeks/ mths ago!




3 are related to Hana kimi and the other 2 are to top up my K-drama collection :P







Hah..... Tokyo Juliet by Quan and Ariel :o





Yes, opera! How can i not support my all-time fav Yang Li Hua? Actually i already got these shows. But DVD lor, so buy again to keep :D






One of my fav K-shows - Song of the Prince. I lent this to ML recently and is very happy that she also find this show nice ^^ actually i already got the VCD, but decided to stil buy the nicely packed DVD to keep...




Other opera stuff..





Hmmm.....i think i wil do a separate blog on K-shows another time. I bought many recently - but have yet to watch all of them... Shall slowly watch them.....


Oh yeah, i also bought some Japanese shows.. Must be mad, as if have time to watch so many shows ...

Hana Kimi Auto Session (29 Jan 07)

My friends said i v funny. Always leave comments at others de blogs. But own blog hardly update...


Aiya, lazy mah....


Ok la, share 2 pictures on Hana Kimi Auto Session. I know Mai has already blogged on this lar...








This picture was taken when me and yp finally moved from 1st storey to 4th storey! Actually i wanted to take picture of us at the stair case, but our pretty YP said scared pai say lor.. said sit on the stair case very ugly...

In the end, we drank coffee ate bread at the stair case = equally ugly lor.. haha !



Hehehee... Look at our "Happy and Contended" Faces! I couldnt go to the FLH auto session ~ lucky YP helped me get the sound track signed (thkzzzz, YP)

Mai : JIRO! JIRO! JIRO! JIRO Rocks!! (thk i see these words so many times in mx de blogs!)

YP : Waaa .... Ella Sooooooooooooo CUTE, So man, So pretty! (38 !)

Memories || Me || Darlinks || Say || ZaiZai